19 STURTZ PL, Leduc, AB T9E 1M6
19 STURTZ PL, Leduc, AB T9E 1M6
19 STURTZ PL, Leduc, AB T9E 1M6
19 STURTZ PL, Leduc, AB T9E 1M6
19 STURTZ PL, Leduc, AB T9E 1M6
19 STURTZ PL, Leduc, AB T9E 1M6
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Mina D Gayed • Real Broker
$ 624,900

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,335 SqFt

Save
$ 624,900
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,335 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,335 sqft

Price per Sqft $267

MLS® Listing ID E4489165

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2022

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

A rare Southfork opportunity backing onto private greenspace—designed with luxury finishes, smart upgrades & high-efficiency features throughout. Enjoy parks, ponds, schools & everyday amenities close by. This Jayman-built home showcases 9' ceilings throughout the main & upper levels, impressive 10' basement ceilings, rich hardwood flooring, glass railings & oversized windows that fill the home with natural light. The chef-inspired kitchen features built-in KitchenAid appliances, gas cooktop, full-height cabinetry & striking waterfall island designed for gathering. Upstairs offers spacious bedrooms, convenient laundry & bright bonus room. The primary retreat impresses with tray ceiling, large WIC & spa-like 5-pc ensuite with freestanding tub & custom tiled shower. Enjoy a private south-facing yard backing greenspace with composite deck, landscaping, fencing & BBQ gas line. Complete with solar panels, A/C, tankless hot water, HRV, EV plug, water softener, built-in speakers w/ WiFi Sonos & motorized blinds.

Location

Province AB

Area Southfork

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Gas, Washer, Water Softener, Window Coverings, TV Wall Mount