2078 TANNER WD NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 2S4
2078 TANNER WD NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 2S4
2078 TANNER WD NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 2S4
2078 TANNER WD NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 2S4
2078 TANNER WD NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 2S4
2078 TANNER WD NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 2S4
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Erin Holowach • ComFree
$ 524,900

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,163 SqFt

Save
$ 524,900
Save

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,163 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,163 sqft

Price per Sqft $451

MLS® Listing ID E4486633

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

HOA Fees $138

Year Built 1998

Lot Size 3,563 Sqft

Acres 0.081803806

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Bright and airy 4-level split in the heart of Terwillegar Towne offering fully finished living space across all four levels. This beautifully maintained home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, vaulted ceilings throughout the living room, kitchen, and dining area, plus central A/C, granite countertops, a crawl space basement with ample storage, and a double detached garage. Over $40,000 in renovations completed between 2021–2023 add modern style and comfort throughout, including fresh paint, updated lighting and fixtures, granite countertops, blinds, board replacement, and front and backyard landscaping improvements. Enjoy the spacious deck, fenced yard, and low-maintenance landscaping — perfect for families or entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, amenities, public transportation, and playgrounds in one of Edmonton's most desirable family-friendly communities.

Location

Province AB

Area Terwillegar Towne

Zoning Zone 14

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Flex Space, Storage Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Alarm/Security System, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Furniture Included, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings