#17 1179 SUMMERSIDE DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1K1
#17 1179 SUMMERSIDE DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1K1
#17 1179 SUMMERSIDE DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1K1
#17 1179 SUMMERSIDE DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1K1
#17 1179 SUMMERSIDE DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1K1
#17 1179 SUMMERSIDE DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1K1
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Rhonda C Navratil • REMAX River City
$ 229,900

2 Beds

1 Bath

983 SqFt

Save
$ 229,900
Save

2 Beds

1 Bath

983 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Carriage

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 983 sqft

Price per Sqft $233

MLS® Listing ID E4486020

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $324

HOA Fees $475

Year Built 2005

Property Sub-Type Carriage

Property Description

Make this year your best ever enjoying lake life in Lake Summerside! Move into this Renovated end unit condo with plenty of natural light & a cross breeze. Separate pantry & adjacent laundry room solve your storage needs – but there is more, full concrete crawl space beneath the unit is just great for storing seasonal décor or items you don't use daily. Hardwood flooring warms the open Great Room and has an entertainment recess that can fit an electric fireplace or a large TV screen. You will love the sliding patio doors to your concrete patio and the private feeling of the outdoor space. Your car will be happy parked inside its own garage + there is a second place to park on the parking pad in front of the garage. Pet friendly complex where you can take your pup for a walk in the park just outside your door. One of the best locations in the Bays of Lake Summerside backing towards the Catholic school yard park + just a short couple of blocks to the Beach Club & Lake for swimming, boating & fishing.

Location

Province AB

Area Summerside

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Utility Room

Basement Partial, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings